Digital Electronics 4 Less
Shipping and Handling on all items is only $9.95 for UPS Ground! No Sales Tax!

 

Shop with Confidence

 
 
Cart & Checkout Customer Service Shipping Info Contact Us
pad
Digital Cameras
PDA'S
Camcorders
MP3 Players
Printers
 

Apple iPod Touch 3rd Generation 8GB MP3 Player

 

8771732 Larger Front

 

 

Apple iPod Touch 3rd Generation 8GB MP3 Player
Condition Brand New, In Factory Sealed Box With All Original Accessories Included
Warranty Full Manufacturer Warranty (USA)
Version U.S. English Version
Availability In stock: Ships In 1-2 Business Days
pad Regular $199.00pad SALE $154.95

iPod touch features the same multi-touch screen technology as iPhone. Pinch to zoom in on a photo. Scroll through your songs and videos with a flick. Flip through your library by album artwork with Cover Flow. Watch your movies, TV shows, and photos come alive with bright, vivid color on the 320-by-480-pixel display. Browse the web using Safari and watch YouTube videos on the first iPod with Wi-Fi built in.

 

 

 

Full Specifications:

Key Features
Product Line: iPod touch
Storage Capacity: 8 GB
Key Functions: Calendar
Screen Size: 3.5 in.
Wireless Technology: Wi-Fi, Bluetooth
Supported Memory: Integrated
Supported Media Format: Apple Lossless, WAV, AAC, AIFF, Audible, MP3, MOV, MPEG-4, H.264, BMP, GIF, JPEG, PNG, PSD (Mac only), TIFF
Compatible OS: Apple MacOS X 10.4.11 or later, Microsoft Windows XP Professional SP3, Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition SP3
Max Battery Life: 30 hrs.
Connector Types: Bluetooth, IEEE 802.11b/g (Wi-Fi), Docking station, Headphones
Memory
Installed Memory: 8 GB
Audio Format
Audio Format: Apple Lossless, WAV, AAC, AIFF, Audible, MP3
Connectors
Interface Provided: Bluetooth, IEEE 802.11b/g (Wi-Fi), Docking station, Headphones
Connectors: 1 x docking station, 1 x headphones ( mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm ), IEEE 802.11b/g (Wi-Fi), Bluetooth
Operating System
System Compatibility: PC, Mac
Required OS: Apple MacOS X 10.4.11 or later, Microsoft Windows XP Professional SP3, Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition SP3
Features
Equalizer: Yes
Included Components: Polishing cloth, Docking station adapter
Color: Polished aluminum
Power
Power Source: Player battery - rechargeable - lithium ion
Battery Life: 30 hour(s)
Recharge Time: 4 hour(s)
General Product Info
Base Warranty: 1 year warranty
Warranty Information: 1 year warranty
Weight: 4.1 oz.
Also known as: Apple, Apple iPod touch, Apple iPod touch MC086LL/A, Apple MC086LL/A
Manufacturer Part No.: MC086LL/A
Dimension: 4.3 in. x 2.4 in. x 0.3 in.(HxWxD)
UPC: 885909313013

Secure Shopping
Top Rated Y! Store
Wholesale Price
Best Quality Products
AVS Credit Varification
100% Secure Shopping
Store Policies
Customer Support
Store Policies
Shipping Info
Return Policy
Contact us
Information

Mailing Address:       910 W Van Buren,    Suite 502
Chicago, IL 60607
 
                             Digital Electronics 4 Less
is Managed by
Wilson Electronics, LTD

 Home | Shipping Info | Contact Us | Shopping Cart

Product Questions or Questions About An Order?

Email Us At: support@digitalelectronics4less.com

We normally respond within 1 hour during our normal business hours of 9 am to 7 pm, Monday thru Saturday

Digital Electronics 4 Less is managed by Wilson Electronics, LTD